2019-20 SEASON SPARE DIRECTORY WILL BE ONLINE AT THE BEGINNING OF THE SEASON.

 

Victoria Curling Club members are entitled to spare in any league free of charge, as long as their Maintenance Fee has been paid. We ask that non-members who spare more than 2 times per season become a member (only $25 plus Curl BC/Curling Canada dues of $20) and register the leagues they are able to spare for. There is *no* per game spare fee.

If you are looking for a spare, come here first - these are the members who are looking for extra games and have registered their names as able to play on a league-by-league basis.

 

To register as a spare for any league, please go HERE

MONDAY SENIOR SELECT: 10AM

Contact name Curler Phone Preferred Position?
Jill Kranjc (807) 853-0003  Any
Barry Mah Ming (250) 381-3647  Any
Colin Coughlin (778) 535-4559  Any

 

MONDAY AFTERNOON LADIES: 1PM

Contact name Curler Phone Preferred Position?
Jill Kranjc (807) 853-0003  Any
Sherrilyn Plantinga (250) 652-5476  Second
Susan Morriss (250) 477-2606  Any
Brenda Janke (250) 858-6696  Any
Wilma Williams (250) 477-9763  Any
Barb Roemmele (250) 598-9733  Lead
Jayne Beason (250) 588-1245  Lead
Cathy Weigel (250) 595-8571  Third
Kare Smith (250) 883-1235  Lead
Marilynne Miles Gray (250) 882-8586  Any
Catherine Mohoruk (778) 676-6710  Any
Betty-Anne Brazier (250) 882-9129  Any

 

MONDAY EVENING LADIES: 6:15PM OR 8:30PM

Contact name Curler Phone Preferred Position?
Jill Kranjc (807) 853-0003  Any
Sherrilyn Plantinga (250) 652-5476  Second
Brenda Janke (250) 858-6696  Any
Gabby Brissette (250) 208-6413  Any
Dorothy Sayers (250) 381-5953  Second
Katherine Younker (250) 893-6176  Any
Vicki Lavoie (306) 961-2336  Any
Diana Rewers (250) 882-3360  Any
Jayne Beason (250) 588-1245  Lead
Marilynne Miles Gray (250) 882-8586  Any
Gabriella Higdon (250) 380-1999  Second
Betty-Anne Brazier (250) 882-9129  Any
Catherine Mohoruk (778) 676-6710 Any

 

MONDAY NIGHT MEN'S: 6:15PM OR 8:30PM

Contact name Curler Phone Preferred Position?
Finn Conradsen (250) 600-5491  Any
Darren Parent (250) 213-9622  Any
Dale Clark (778) 677-0804  Any
Steven Ogram (604) 729-7709  Second
George Macauley (250) 812-8148  Lead
Regan Khan (613) 866-3716  Any
Bob Derasp (778) 676-6544  Any
Josh Manzer (778) 678-0815  Any
Andrew Johnston (250) 880-0519  Second
Paul Hatch (250) 474-3022  Any
Todd Higdon (250) 380-1999  Any

 

TUESDAY / FRIDAY SENIOR MEN'S: 10AM

Contact name Curler Phone Preferred Position?
Bryan Ludwig (250) 478-3281  Lead
Andy Jarzebiak (250) 812-1056  Any
Bob Derasp (778) 676-6544  Any
Alan Bourgeois (250) 592-8866  Lead
Bjorn Simonsen (250) 294-1150  Second
Kel Hicke (250) 479-6837  Any
Denis Lieutard (250) 479-4898  Second
Grant Gainor (250) 655-4084  Any
Barry Mah Ming (250) 381-3647  Any
Colin Coughlin (778) 535-4559  Any

 

TUESDAY SUPER LEAGUE: 7PM

Contact name Curler Phone Preferred Position?
Darren Parent (250) 213-9622  Any
Dale Clark (778) 677-0804  Any
Todd Troyer (250) 818-0621  Any
Wayne McFarlane (403) 999-4094  Any
Gabriella Higdon (250) 380-1999  Second
Todd Higdon (250) 380-1999  Any

 

WEDNESDAY MORNING LADIES: 10AM

Contact name Curler Phone Preferred Position?
Jill Kranjc (807) 853-0003  Any
Sherrilyn Plantinga (250) 652-5476  Second
Michele Haider (250) 650-1592  Any
Susan Morriss (250) 477-2606  Any
Jayne Beason (250) 588-1245  Lead
Charlotte Edwards (604) 828-1053  Any
Debbie Grimes (250) 381-0351  Second
Kare Smith (250) 883-1235  Lead
Sandra Bitz (250) 889-4172  Lead
Catherine Mohoruk (778) 676-6710  Any

 

WEDNESDAY COMMERCIAL LEAGUE: 1PM

Contact name Curler Phone Preferred Position?
Finn Conradsen (250) 600-5491  Any
Sherrilyn Plantinga (250) 652-5476  Second
Barb Roemmele (250) 598-9733  Lead
Barry Mah Ming (250) 381-3647  Any
Cathy Weigel (250) 595-8571  Third
Colin Coughlin (778) 535-4559  Any
Betty-Anne Brazier (250) 882-9129  Any
Noelle Truman (778) 533-1999

 

WEDNESDAY NIGHT MEN'S: 6:30PM OR 8:45PM

Contact name Curler Phone Preferred Position?
Finn Conradsen (250) 600-5491  Any
Eric Lofroth (250) 744-0063  Any
Steven Ogram (604) 729-7709  Second
Richard Rogers (250) 507-6974  Any
Bob Derasp (778) 676-6544  Any
Josh Manzer (778) 678-0815  Any
Andrew Johnston (250) 880-0519  Second
Todd Higdon (250) 380-1999  Any

 

THURSDAY MASTERS: 10AM

Contact name Curler Phone Preferred Position?
Darwin Tyacke (250) 386-5411  Any
Alan Bourgeois (250) 592-8866  Lead
Barry Mah Ming (250) 381-3647  Any
Colin Coughlin (778) 535-4559  Any

 

THURSDAY BROOM UNDER WATER: 6:30PM OR 8:45PM

Contact name Curler Phone Preferred Position?
Jill Kranjc (807) 853-0003  Any
Kim Shelford (250) 889-3170 Skip
Sabrina Flint (250) 415-2103  Any
Michele Haider (250) 650-1592  Any
Dale Clark (778) 677-0804  Any
Brenda Janke (250) 858-6696  Any
Dorothy Sayers (250) 381-5953  Second
Steven Ogram (604) 729-7709  Second
Katherine Younker (250) 893-6176  Any
Vicki Lavoie (306) 961-2336  Any
Ian Forbes (778) 587-4734  Any
Richard Rogers (250) 507-6974  Any
Diana Rewers (250) 882-3360  Any
Bob Derasp (778) 676-6544  Any
Catherine Hornby (250) 479-0272  Any
Marilynne Miles Gray (250) 882-8586  Any

 

THURSDAY OPEN: 6:30PM OR 8:45PM

Contact name Curler Phone Preferred Position?
Jill Kranjc (807) 853-0003  Any
Michele Haider (250) 650-1592  Any
Dale Clark (778) 677-0804  Any
Steven Ogram (604) 729-7709  Second
Katherine Younker (250) 893-6176  Any
Joseph Gereluk (250) 380-3585  Any
Vicki Lavoie (306) 961-2336  Any
Ian Forbes (778) 587-4734  Any
Diana Rewers (250) 882-3360  Any
Catherine Hornby (250) 479-0272  Any
Marilynne Miles Gray (250) 882-8586  Any

 

TGIF (FRIDAY): 4:30PM

Contact name Curler Phone Preferred Position?
Finn Conradsen (250) 600-5491  Any
Jill Kranjc (807) 853-0003  Any
Raymond Troyer (250) 472-1971  Any
Dolores Troyer (250) 472-1971  Second
Sherrilyn Plantinga (250) 652-5476  Second
Michele Haider (250) 650-1592  Any
Cathy Weigel (250) 893-0660  Any
Terry O'Brien (250) 595-8571  Third
Lynn Fedoruk (250) 893-3216  Any
Jim Biggar (778) 265-1607  Lead
Diana Rewers (250) 882-3360  Any
Bob Derasp (778) 676-6544  Any
Barry Mah Ming (250) 381-3647  Any
Cathy Weigel (250) 595-8571  Third
Debbie Grimes (250) 381-0351  Second
Catherine Hornby (250) 479-0272  Any
Marilynne Miles Gray (250) 882-8586  Any
Catherine Mohoruk (778) 676-6710  Any
Noelle Truman (778) 533-1999

 

FRIDAY NIGHT MIXED: 7PM

Contact name Curler Phone Preferred Position?
Finn Conradsen (250) 600-5491  Any
Brad Klein (250) 391-9930  Any
Jill Kranjc (807) 853-0003  Any
Darren Parent (250) 213-9622  Any
Michele Haider (250) 650-1592  Any
Dale Clark (778) 677-0804  Any
Joseph Gereluk (250) 380-3585  Any
Ian Forbes (778) 587-4734  Any
Bob Derasp (778) 676-6544  Any
Jayne Beason (250) 588-1245  Lead
Catherine Hornby (250) 479-0272  Any
Marilynne Miles Gray (250) 882-8586  Any
Paul Hatch (250) 474-3022  Any
Catherine Mohoruk (778) 676-6710  Any
Betty-Anne Brazier (250) 882-9129  Any

 

SATURDAY SPORTSMEN: 9:30AM

Contact name Curler Phone Preferred Position?
Finn Conradsen (250) 600-5491  Any
Jill Kranjc (807) 853-0003  Any
Ian Forbes (778) 587-4734  Any
Bob Derasp (778) 676-6544  Any
Colin Eastment (778) 430-2034  Any
Barry Mah Ming (250) 381-3647  Any
Alastair Farrell (778) 899-7390  Any

 

SUNDAY BRITANNIA: 10AM

Contact name Curler Phone Preferred Position?
Jill Kranjc (807) 853-0003  Any
Shaunna Hayes (250) 213-3589  Any
Sara Bergen (250) 208-5569  Lead
Diana Rewers (250) 882-3360  Any
Cathy Weigel (250) 595-8571  Third
Alastair Farrell (778) 899-7390  Any
Catherine Mohoruk (778) 676-6710  Any